ATF Committees & Commissions

ATF Committees & Commission
Term 2015 – 2017

ATF Committees and Commissions exist in order to deal with matters relating to and focus attention onto various aspects of the game. They are made up of representatives from the Board of Directors, full member nations and other invited individuals.

PROFESSIONAL

Mr. Anil Khanna – Chairman

Mr. Nao Kawatei – Co Chairman

Mr. Tareq Zainal (QAT)

Mr. Ernest Fleihan (LIB)

Mr. Saad Saleh Al Mohannadi (QAT)

Mr. Valeriy Lim (UZB)

Mr. Thanakorn Duangmanee (THA)

Ms. Susan Soebakti (INA)

Mr. Philip Liu (TPE)

Mr. Hironmoy Chatterjee (IND)

DEVELOPMENT ADVISERS GROUP

Mr. Salim Saifullah Khan (PAK) – Chairman

Mr. Joo (KOR)

Mr. Goenawan Tedjo (INA)

Mr. Igor Shepelev (UZB)

Mr. Bharat Oza (IND

Ms. Hsiao Lai Lo (TPE)

REWARDS COMMITTEE

Mr. Masaru Uchiyama – JPN – Chairman

Mr. Hazem Adas (JOR)

Mr. Herman Hu (HKG)

DAVIS CUP & FED CUP

Mr. Suresh Subramanium (SRI) – Chairman

Mr. Abdulredha Ghareeb (KUW)

Mr. Fernando Villanueva (PHI) – Co Chairman

Ms. Anchalee Kerdpholngarm (THA)

Mr. Jung Hoon Park (KOR)

Mr. Nyamdelger (MGL)

Mr. Suman Kapoor (IND)

WEST ASIA DEVELOPMENT

Ms. Sara Baker (UAE) – Chairman

Mr. Samir Saliba (LIB)

Mr. Aso Adil Muhealdeen (IRQ)

Mr. Mohd Nasser Alajaji (KSA)

Mr. Mohd Al Surmi (YEM)

Mr. Siddique Al Hashmi (OMA)

Mr. Fuad Al Roawie (BAH)

WHEELCHAIR & BEACH TENNIS

Mr. Iqbal Bin Issack (SRI) – Chairman

Ms. Aoi Kobayashi (JPN)

Mr. Kamyar Kimiaei (IRI)

SENIORS

Mr. Mukhtar Rakhimov (UZB) – Chairman

Mr. Doan Quoc Cuong (VIE)

Dr Majed Khamees (IRQ)

Mr. Andrei Kornilov (UZB)

Mr. Manohar Mool (NEP)

Mr. Palden Dorji (BHU)

Mr. Anil Dhupar (IND)

JUNIORS & RANKING

Mr. Adil Burlibeyav (KAZ) – Chairman

Mr. Hayato Sakurai (JPN)

Mr. Aga Soemarno (INA)

Mr. Farshad Sefati (IRI)

Mr. Rithivit Tep (CAM)

Mr. Riyadh Al Hamdani (IRQ)

Mr. Faleh Al Otaibi (KUW)

CONSTITUTION & GOVERNANCE

Mr. V K Batra (IND) – Chairman

Mr. Tariq Murtaza (PAK)

Col. Salvador Andrada (PHI)

FINANCE & MANAGEMENT

Sen Syed Dilawar Abbas (PAK) – Chairman

Mr. Randy Villanueva (PHI)

Mr. Suresh Subramanium (SRI)

OFFICIATING & RULES

Mr. Nao Kawatei (JPN) – Chairman

Mr. Puneet Gupta (IND) – Co-Chairman

Mr. Amir Sadri (IRI)

Mr. Nori Okamura (JPN)

Mr. Andrei Kornilov (UZB)

Mr. Jianbin Wan (CHN)

Top